Green Local Schools
GL
Last updated:
10/8/2015 11:26 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
10:00a
GBSF Girls Softball
5:00p
GHS Dance team practice
1
Labor Day - No School
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:00p
GHSMB Mini Majorette Practices
5:00p
GBSF Girls Softball
2
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball (Highland)
4:00p
GMS Cross Country Tri-meet @ Nordonia
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game @ home vs Highland
4:00p
Girlscout Troop 91571 Meeting
6:30p
Green Youth Basketball Association
3
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
4
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
12:00p
Rachel Wixey Orientation
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Student Council
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game at Wadsworth
5:00p
Girl Scout Recruitment
6:00p
4th Grade Parent Leadership Meeting
5
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:00p
Class of 2015 Tailgate Party
3:30p
Girl Scout #1521 meeting
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00p
GBSF Girls Softball
7:00p
GHSMB Football Game
7:00p
Green vs Jackson Football Game
6
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
8:00a
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
10:00a
volleyball tri-match
1:00p
GHS FUNDRAISER--DANCE TEAM
4:00p
GHS JR. DANCE CLINIC
7
10:00a
City Church AC
10:00a
GBSF Girls Softball
5:00p
GHS Dance team practice
8
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
11:00a
Principals
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:15p
Fall Musical Auditions
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00p
GBSF Girls Softball
5:00p
GHSMB Mini Majorette Practices
6:00p
Ensemble Rehearsal
7:00p
Brownie Troop 278 Meeting
7:00p
Green Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
9
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
1:00p
Meeting with Counselors
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Musical Auditions
4:00p
GMS Cross Country vs Copley @ home
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game at Copley
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Green Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Green Lacrosse Club Board Meeting
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
10
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Musical Auditions
4:00p
Daisy Troop 90333 Meeting
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
4:00p
GMS Boys Football @ Copley
5:00p
GHSMB Mini Majorette Practices
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
11
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
9:00a
City of Green Senior Trips
2:30p
Chain Reaction
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Student Council
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Musical Auditions
3:30p
Volleyball (Revere)
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game @ home vs Revere
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
5th & 6th Grade Open House
5:30p
Cross Country Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Dancing and Fitness
12
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Key Club
2:30p
Volleyball
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00p
GBSF Girls Softball
7:00p
GHSMB Football Game
7:00p
Green vs Wooster Football Game
7:00p
Pickleball
13
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
8:00a
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
7:00p
GHSMB @ Dover Band Show
14
TBD
GHS Ensemble Kick for the Cure
10:00a
GBSF Girls Softball
5:00p
GHS Dance team practice
15
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:15p
Fall Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00p
GBSF Girls Softball
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Ensemble Rehearsal
6:00p
GBSF Softball
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
16
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
GMS Cross Country Tri-meet @ Cloverleaf
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game at Cloverleaf
4:00p
Girlscout Troop 91571 Meeting
4:00p
KidzArt
4:30p
5th Grade Band Parent Meeting
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Green Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
17
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Game Spot
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
4:00p
GMS Boys Football vs Revere @ home
5:00p
Cub Scout Fall Round Up
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
GMS 8th Grade Philadelphia Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
18
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Chain Reaction
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Student Council
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball (Tallmadge)
4:00p
Brownie Troop 91568
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game @ home vs Tallmadge
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:00p
GHS Parent-Teacher Conferences
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
19
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
7:30a
GIS Fall Picture Day
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Key Club
2:30p
Volleyball
3:30p
Girl Scout #1521 meeting
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
7:00p
GHSMB Football Game
7:00p
Green @ Copley Football Game
7:00p
Pickleball
20
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
8:00a
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
10:00a
Volleyball (McKinley)
21
8:30a
Oak Clinic 5K Acorn Run
5:00p
GHS Dance team practice
22
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:15p
Fall Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Adult & Senior Fitness
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00p
GBSF Girls Softball
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Ensemble Rehearsal
7:00p
Brownie Troop 278 Meeting
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
23
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Adult & Senior Fitness
4:00p
GMS Cross Country Tri-meet @ Tallmadge
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game at Nordonia
4:00p
KidzArt
5:00p
5th Grade Band Instrument Pick Up Day
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
24
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GHSMB & 8th Grade Band Joint rehearsal
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Game Zone
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:30p
Daisy Troop 90333 Meeting
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
4:00p
GMS Boys Football vs Nordonia @ home
5:00p
GLASS Executive Meeting
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
8:30p
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball League
8:30p
GHS Dance team practice
25
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
8:00a
Special Education Meeting
10:00a
MCMAHAN SAFETY MEETING
2:30p
Chain Reaction
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Student Council
3:00p
GHSMB Homecoming Rally Entrance Practice
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Brownie Troop 90414
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game at Highland
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
7:00p
Community Homecoming Rally
7:00p
Dancing and Fitness
26
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
7:30a
KEY COMMUNICATOR MEETING
9:30a
City of Green Senior Trips
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Key Club
2:30p
Volleyball
4:00p
Adult & Senior Fitness
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00p
GBSF Girls Softball
5:30p
Greenwood Class Plays
7:00p
GHSMB Football Game
7:00p
Green vs Revere Football Game
7:00p
Pickleball
27
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
8:00a
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
28
10:00a
GBSF Girls Softball
5:00p
GHS Dance team practice
5:15p
NewPointe Community Church - Akron Campus
29
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
8:00a
GHS Special Education Meeting
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:15p
Fall Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Adult & Senior Fitness
4:00p
Daisy Troop 90043
4:00p
Daisy Troop 90043
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00p
GBSF Softball Green Black
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Ensemble Rehearsal
6:00p
GMS-Boys Open Gym
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
7:30p
GBYF COMPETITION CHEER PRACTICE
30
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
volleyball (wadsworth)
4:00p
Adult & Senior Fitness
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game @ home vs Wadsworth
4:00p
KidzArt
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Green Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
1
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Game Spot
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Volleyball
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
4:00p
1st Grade Daisies
4:00p
Daisy Troop #90043
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
4:00p
GMS Boys Football @ Cloverleaf
5:00p
Green High School Girls Softball Open Field
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
GMS-Boys Open Gym
7:00p
Zumba, Kickboxing and Toning
8:30p
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball League
2
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Chain Reaction
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Student Council
3:00p
GHSMB Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Volley for the Cure (Copley)
4:00p
Brownie Troop 90414
4:00p
GMS Volleyball Game @ home vs Copley
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Dancing and Fitness
3
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
8:00a
GBSF Girls Softball Tournament
8:00a
GBSF Girls Softball Tournament
8:00a
GHS: Picture Retake
12:00p
Rachel Wixey Orientation
2:30p
GMS 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
2:30p
GMS Gym Reserved for GMS Activities
2:30p
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
2:30p
Key Club
2:30p
Volleyball
2:45p
Junior Youth Spiritual Empowerment Program-Room 115
3:30p
Girl Scout #1521 meeting
4:00p
Adult & Senior Fitness
4:00p
GMS 7th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00p
GBSF Girls Softball
7:00p
GHSMB Football Game
7:00p
Green vs Nordonia Football Game
7:00p
Pickleball
4
7:00a
Green Athletic Department: Stadium Reserved for Athletic Teams
8:00a
GBSF Girls Softball Tournament
8:00a
GBSF Girls Softball Tournament
8:00a
GBSF Softball Tournament
8:00a
Green Athletic Department: Gyms Reserved for Athletic Teams
10:00a
JROTC Car Wash
11:30a
Hosfeld Fastpitch Training